[av_textblock custom_class=”]

Metropolitan, Georgia

1)  100 Robotics Alliance FIRST Lego League Teams, (FLL)  Started 2009 2FTC 1FRC

241 Peachtree St.

Atlanta, GA. 30303

Phone (404) 525-9350

Coach Willie E. Tucker Jr.

 
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]
2) 100 Black Men of Dekalb County, (FLL) Started 2010

1804 Bouldercrest Road, SE, Suite 700

Atlanta, GA. 30316

Phone (404) 241-1338

Coach Mae Jones, Coach Pat Moore
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]
3) 100 Black Men of North Metro Inc., (FLL) Started 2010 Cobb County / Gwinnett County /North Fulton County

2300 Holcomb Bridge Rd., Suite 103 – 215

Roswell, GA. 30076

Phone (678) 688-4130     770-3783721

Coach Herman Pennmon
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]
4) 100 Black Men of Rome Northwest GA., Inc. (FLL) Started 2010

Joint Boys and Girls Club

2204 Shorter Ave., Suite 10

PMB – 224

Rome, GA. 30747

Phone (706) 266-3435  678-956-9660

Coach Gregory Shropshire

3 FLL teams

2 FTC teams

1 Boy & 1Girl FRC teams
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]
5) Adamsville Centers of Hope (FLL) Stated 2013

3201 M. L. King Jr. Drive, S.W.

Atlanta, GA. 30311

Phone (404) 505-3181
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]
6) Andrew & Walter Young Family YMCA (FLL)

2220 Campbellton Rd., SW

Atlanta, GA. 30311

Phone (404) 957-6702

Coach David Payne

1 Team Produced
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]
7)  Atlanta Metropolitan State College Upward Bound Program (FLL) Started 2014

1630 Metropolitan Parkway SW

Atlanta, GA. 30310

Phone (404) 756-4000

Dr. Lee
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]
8) Atlanta Preparatory Academy  (FLL)  Started 2012 Spelman College / Main Street Acdaemy

569 Martin Luther King Jr. Drive SW

Atlanta, GA. 30314

Phone (404) 681 -9633

Coaches Dr.  Andrew Williams and Mrs. Williams
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]
9) B.E.S.T. Academy, FIST Tech Challenge Teams, ( FFL & FTC) Started 2009

1890 Donald Lee Hollowell Parkway, NW

Atlanta, GA. 30308

Phone (404) 802-4944

Coach William Bagot
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]
10) Coan Middle School (FLL) Started 2014

145 Fourth Ave.

Atlanta, GA. 30317

Phone (404) 802-6600  770-294-6320

Coach Chadd Chilson
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]
11) Coretta Scott King Young Women Leadership Academy, (FLL) Started 2009

1190 Northwest Dr. NW

Atlanta, GA. 30318

Phone (404) 802-4962

Coach Susan Hall
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]
12)  Fulton Leadership Academy/100 Black Men of South Metro Chapter (FLL / Vex) Started 2014

1706 Washington Rd.

East Point, GA. 30344

Phone (404) 472-3529  (404) 563-3651

Coach C.  Mosley
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]
13) Give Center East, Gwinnett County School System in Gwinnett County, Georgia, (FLL), Started 2012

723 Hi-Hope Road

Lawrenceville, GA. 30043

Phone (404) 213-9753

Coach Eric Washington

Phone (770) 338 -4855

Coach Marcus Sudderth
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]
14) Humphries Elementary School (FLL) Started 2011

3029 Humphries Drive

Atlanta, GA. 30354

Phone (404) 802-8750

Coach Sandra Houston
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]
15) John H. Harland Boys & Girls Club, (FLL) Started 2010

Fulton County

434 Peeples Street

Atlanta, GA. 30310

Phone (404) 758-2892

Coach Judy Ranies
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]
16) Johnson Research & Development LLC

263 Decatur Street SE

Atlanta, GA. 30312

Phone (404) 584-2475

Coach Linda Moore
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]
17) Kipp Ways Academy (FLL) Started 2013

350 Temple Street NW

Atlanta, GA. 30314

Phone (404) 475-1941    678-913-5505

Coach Kevin Smith
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]
18) Martin Luther King Center of Hope (FLL) Started 2013

90 Boulevard NE

Atlanta, GA. 30312

Phone (404) 658-1149
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]
19) Martin Luther King Junior Middle School, (FLL) Started 2008-09

545 Hill St., SE

Atlanta, GA. 30312

Phone (404) 802-5400

Coach Shelia Francies
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]
20) Parkside Elementary School, (FLL) Started 2010

685 Mercer St., SE

Atlanta, GA. 30312

Phone (404) 802-4100

Coach Wings
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]
21) Pittman Center of Hope (FLL) Started 2013

950 Garibaldi Avenue SE

Atlanta, GA. 30315

Phone (404) 215-2824

Coach Carter
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]
22) R.N. Fickett Elementary School (FLL) Started 2013

3935 Rux Rd. SW

Atlanta, GA. 30331

Phone (404) 802-7850

Dr. Raquel Rimpola Principal
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]
23) Susan O. Stripling Elementary School Gwinnett County Public Schools (FLL)  North Metro Started 2014

6155 Atlantic Boulevard

Norcross, GA. 30071

Phone (770) 582-7577

Coach John Allen
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]
24) Sutton Middle School (FLL) Started 2011

2875 Northside Drive

Atlanta, GA. 30305

Phone (404) 802-5698

Coach Christina Chase/Haynes
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]
25) Thomasville Center of Hope (FLL) Started 2013

1835 Henry Thomas Drive SE

Atlanta, GA. 30315

Phone (404) 624-0816

Coach Dr. Myles, Unit Director Joshua Dickerson

 
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]

Macon, Georgia

Boys & Girls Clubs of Central Georgia, (FLL) Started 2010

277 MLK Jr. Blvd.

Macon, GA. 31201

Phone (478) 741-3825

Coach Mary Riggings

 
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]

Columbus, Georgia

100 Black Men of Columbus Georgia Inc. (FLL) Started 2013

Post Office Box 2564

Columbus, GA. 31902

Phone (706) 687-7722

President Benjamin S Richardson

 
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]

Albany, Georgia

1) 100 Black Men of Albany, GA. Inc., (FLL) Started 2011

2408 Greenmount Court

Albany, GA. 31705

Phone (229) 432-9847

Coach Sanford Hillsman
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]
2) 100 Black Men of August  Inc., (FLL) Started 2010

211 Pleasant Home Rd.

Augusta, GA. 30907

Phone (706) 951-2139

Coach Charles Myler
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]
3) Albany Early College Middle School (FLL) High School (FTC) Started 2011

Dougherty County

504 College Dr.

Albany, GA. 31705

Phone (229) 483-6367

Coach John Gatu
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]
4) Albany Middle School (FLL) Started 2014

Dougherty County School

1700 Cordell Ave.

Albany, GA. 31705

Phone (229) 431-1201
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]
5) Boy Scout Troop 0001 of Albany

100 Black Men of Albany, GA. Inc., (FLL) Started 2011

2408 Greenmount Court

Albany, GA. 31705

Phone (229) 432-9847

Coach Bennie Hand
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]
6) Dougherty County comprehensive High School (FRC) Started 2012

Dougherty County

1800 Pearce Ave.

Albany, GA. 31705

Phone (229) 431 -3310
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]
7) Monroe Comprehensive High School (FRC) Started 2012

900 Lippitt Dr.

Albany, GA. 31701

Phone (229) 431-3316

Coach Cassandra Huff
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]
8) Southside Middle School (FLL) Started 2012

1615 Newton Rd.

Albany, GA.

Phone (229) 431 3351

Coach Jimmy Arron

 
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]

Savannah, Georgia

1) 100 Black Men of Savannah Inc., (FLL) Started 2011

Post Office Box 14606

Savannah, GA.

Phone (912) 303-8006

Coach Hasani X 912-344-5888

Program Director Charles Gilyard
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]
2)Society of Minority Engineers/Savannah State University Chapter (FLL)  & Savannah State Outreach Computer Science  Started 2012

400 Pennsylvania Avenue

Savannah, GA. 31404

Phone (912) 395-2535   912-358-3295

Coach Patrick Dean

 
[/av_textblock]

[av_textblock custom_class=”]

Brunswick, Georgia

Boys & Girls Clubs of Southeast Georgia Inc., (FLL) Started 2010

Elizabeth F. Correll Teen Center

4226 Coral Park Drive

Brunswick, GA. 31521

Phone (912) 466-9905

Unit Director T.J. Andrews
[/av_textblock]